Schedule Details Event Schedules

The schedule for each city will be released here. Sign up to our email list to receive updates.
LTB is committed to making participation in the event a harassment free experience for everyone, regardless of level of experience, gender, gender identity and expression

8:30 AM
Registration

Registration

Canterbury

9:00 AM
Welcome from Zoe Wright

Welcome from Zoe Wright

Zoe Wright

9:10 AM
Justine Sipprell - Shiatsu + Maternity Care

Justine Sipprell - Shiatsu + Maternity Care

Justine Sipprell

9:30AM
Dr Raja Gangopadhyay - Womens Wellbeing and Mental Health

Dr Raja Gangopadhyay - Womens Wellbeing and Mental Health

Dr Raja Gangopadhyay

10:15 AM
Break

Break

Canterbury

10:30 AM
Zoe Wright

Zoe Wright

Zoe Wright

11:15 AM
Chezelle Craig - 'What's in a Kiss' - Neonatal Herpes

Chezelle Craig - 'What's in a Kiss' - Neonatal Herpes

Chezelle Craig

11:45 AM
Training Session with Dr Becca Moore on perinatal mental health

Training Session with Dr Becca Moore on perinatal mental health

Dr Rebecca Moore

12:45 PM
Lunch

Lunch

Canterbury

13:45 AM
Keynote Speaker

Keynote Speaker

Canterbury

14:30 PM
The Lucy Banister Fund

The Lucy Banister Fund

The Lucy Bannister Fund

15:00 PM
Break

Break

Canterbury

15:30 PM
Ask the Panel - Lead by Birthrights

Ask the Panel - Lead by Birthrights

Birthrights

16:30 PM
End of Conference Farewell

End of Conference Farewell

Canterbury

8:30 AM
Registration

Registration

Harrogate

9:00 AM
Welcome from Zoe Wright

Welcome from Zoe Wright

Zoe Wright

9:10 AM
Bridget Supple - Microbiome

Bridget Supple - Microbiome

Harrogate

9:30 AM
Keynote Speaker

Keynote Speaker

Harrogate

10:15 AM
Break

Break

Harrogate

10:30 AM
Elaine Hanzak - Mental Health

Elaine Hanzak - Mental Health

Elaine Hanzak

11:15 PM
Dr. Rehana Jawadwala - Biology of Bonding

Dr. Rehana Jawadwala - Biology of Bonding

Dr Rehana Jawadwala

11:45 AM
Mark Harris - Transforming Birth Culture

Mark Harris - Transforming Birth Culture

Mark Harris

12:30 PM
Lunch

Lunch

Harrogate

13:30 PM
Training Session with Hannah Tizard - Cord Clamping

Training Session with Hannah Tizard - Cord Clamping

Hannah Tizard

14:30 PM
Ren Fortheath - Singing Midwife

Ren Fortheath - Singing Midwife

Ren Forteath

15:00 PM
Break

Break

Harrogate

15:30 PM
Question Time

Question Time

Harrogate

16:30 PM
End of Conference Farewell

End of Conference Farewell

Harrogate

8:30 AM
Registration

Registration

Birmingham

9:00 AM
Welcome from Zoe Wright

Welcome from Zoe Wright

Zoe Wright

9:10 AM
Suzanne Reynolds - Homelessness and vulnerable women

Suzanne Reynolds - Homelessness and vulnerable women

Suzanne Reynolds

9:30 AM
Toni Harman - Micro-biome

Toni Harman - Micro-biome

Toni Harman

10:15 AM
Break

Break

Birmingham

10:30 AM
Elaine Hanzak - Womens Mental Health

Elaine Hanzak - Womens Mental Health

Elaine Hanzak

11:15 AM
Derby CPP/Ripplez - Volunteers supporting young pregnant women

Derby CPP/Ripplez - Volunteers supporting young pregnant women

Ripplez

11:45 AM
Keynote Speaker

Keynote Speaker

Birmingham

12:30 PM
Lunch

Lunch

Birmingham

13:30 PM
Training Session with Hannah Tizard - Cord Clamping

Training Session with Hannah Tizard - Cord Clamping

Hannah Tizard

14:30 PM
Kicki Hansard - Supporting Survivors of Sexual Abuse through Pregnancy

Kicki Hansard - Supporting Survivors of Sexual Abuse through Pregnancy

Kicki Hansard

15:00 PM
Break

Break

Birmingham

15:30 PM
Ask the Panel - Lead by Birthrights

Ask the Panel - Lead by Birthrights

Birthrights

16:30 PM
End of Conference Farewell

End of Conference Farewell

Birmingham

8:30 AM
Registration

Registration

Cardiff

9:00 AM
Welcome from Zoe Wright

Welcome from Zoe Wright

Zoe Wright

9:10 AM
Suzanne Yates - Shiatsu + Maternity Care

Suzanne Yates - Shiatsu + Maternity Care

Suzanne Yates

9:30AM
Toni Harman - Micro-biome

Toni Harman - Micro-biome

Toni Harman

10:15 AM
Break

Break

Cardiff

10:30 AM
Mark Williams - Mens Mental Health

Mark Williams - Mens Mental Health

Mark Williams

11:15 AM
Doula UK

Doula UK

Cardiff

11:45 AM
Dr Raja Gangopadhyay - Womens Wellbeing and Mental Health

Dr Raja Gangopadhyay - Womens Wellbeing and Mental Health

Dr Raja Gangopadhyay

12:30
Lunch

Lunch

Cardiff

13:30 PM
Training Session with Emma Durham + Hayley Morgan - Autism in Pregnancy

Training Session with Emma Durham + Hayley Morgan - Autism in Pregnancy

Cardiff

14:30 PM
Vicki Youdan - Poet

Vicki Youdan - Poet

Vicki Youdan

15:00 PM
Break

Break

Cardiff

15:30 PM
Ask the Panel - Lead by Birthrights

Ask the Panel - Lead by Birthrights

Birthrights

16:30 PM
End of Conference Farewell

End of Conference Farewell

Cardiff

8:30 AM
Registration

Registration

Dublin

9:00 AM
Welcome from Zoe Wright

Welcome from Zoe Wright

Zoe Wright

9:10 AM
Abstract Presentation

Abstract Presentation

Dublin

9:30 AM
Mark Williams - Mens Mental Health

Mark Williams - Mens Mental Health

Mark Williams

10:15 AM
Break

Break

Dublin

10:30 AM
Toni Harman - Micro-biome

Toni Harman - Micro-biome

Toni Harman

11:15 AM
Hannah Tello

Hannah Tello

Hannah Tello

12:00 PM
Abstract Presentation

Abstract Presentation

Dublin

12:30 PM
Lunch

Lunch

Dublin

13:30 PM
Teaching Session

Teaching Session

Dublin

14:30 PM
Abstract Presentation

Abstract Presentation

Dublin

15:00 PM
Break

Break

Dublin

15:30 PM
Ask the Panel - Lead by Birthrights

Ask the Panel - Lead by Birthrights

Birthrights

16:30 PM
End of Conference Farewell

End of Conference Farewell

Dublin

HURRY UP! Book your Seat

SUBSCRIBE TO NEWSLETTER

Want Something Extra?